HORSESHOE J SPICE

Date of Birth:
10/17/2014
Description:
Horseshoe J breeding in this solid bodied red cow. Great milker and gentle temperament
Nickname:
Spicy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BUXTON RANCH
Breeder:
JIMMY JONES
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
443
Reg #1:
CI297477
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$6,000
HORSESHOE J SPICE

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTJ BUX12/05/2023   
Artificial Insemination20 Gauge Heifer07/05/2023  AI’ed 7-05-2023 & 7-06-2023
Natural ServiceHubbell’s 20 Gauge10/31/2022   
Natural Service20 Gauge06/17/202207/30/2022  
Artificial Insemination20 Gauge06/05/2022   
Natural Service Dunns Ace High06/04/202107/20/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/20/2024Blood Pregnant10/01/2024 
10/02/2023Palpation Open  
11/11/2022Palpation4.0000Palpated Bred04/01/2023 
10/08/2021Palpation4.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.000006/03/2024  
Tip to Tip77.000010/02/2023  
Tip to Tip76.125005/19/2023  
Tip to Tip74.750011/11/2022  
Tip to Tip73.500005/10/2022  
Tip to Tip71.000006/15/2020  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
06/06/2024IVOMEC, COVEXXIN, VIRASHIELD 6 VL5, MULTIMEN    
06/03/2024IVOMEC, COVEXXIN, VIRASHIELD 6 VL5, MULTIMEN 90   
05/19/2023Multi men, Triangle 10, Covexxin, Dectomax   
DNA on file, sire verified
genotype 41583438 test:SNP