Lot#: 33

TC Kelly's Doll

Date of Birth:
3/5/2019
Nickname:
Buxton longhorns
Sex:
Female
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
319
Reg #1:
CI325261

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial Insemination20 Gauge06/17/2022  AI’ed to 20 gauge heifer sexed 6-17-2022

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/06/2022Blood Open  
    03/26/2023 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.000006/14/2022  
Tip to Tip67.500004/24/2022  
   TTT 70”’s 6-14-2022 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/24/2022‘Multimen 90, Brute fly/lice   
04/24/2022‘Covexxin, Virashield 6 VL5,Cydectin Injection